Corporate Profile

Cynny S.p.A. (Italy) is an innovative SME at the center of a group including four companies:

– Cynny Inc. in the United States (100% stake )
– Cynny Space Srl (72% stake)
– Ambedded Technologies Co. Ltd in Taiwan (2% stake)

Administrative Bodies

Board of Directors

Stefano Bargagni (Chairman – CEO – CTO)
Simone Pratesi (CFO – Executive Director)
Gianluca Papini (Executive Director)
Alessio Focardi (Director)
Sebastiano Ciolli (Director)

Board of Statutory Auditors

Flavio Galantucci (Chairman)
Leopoldo Minicucci (Effective auditor)
Fazio Segantini (Effective auditor)

The Financial Statements of Cynny Spa are audited by KPMG

Information pursuant to art. 11 of Law 221/2012

Innovative SME

Cynny S.p.A. is an innovative SME (Decree-Law January 24, 2015, No. 3), registered in the special section of the Register of Companies of the Florence Chamber of Commerce.

Headquarters 

50129 Florence
Via Mantellate 8
Vat: 06340560488
Share capital 159.297,86 euro paid in full.

Date and place of incorporation

Established on 03/08/2013 at the Notary Antonio Gunnella in Florence, Via Pier Capponi 21.

Short description of activities including research and development 

Cloud storage and web publishing for its own members and third parties through the rental of its infrastructure. The sale of its proprietary hardware to third parties. The company invests heavily in research and development (pursuant to Decree-Law January 24, 2015, No. 3) and the development of pre-competitive and competitive software and hardware designed to create the necessary infrastructure for the provision of services and the technologic platform  on the web and mobile application.
Business purposes:
A. production and the sale of software applications, web sites and services of all types via the Internet and similar;
B. consulting, support, design, development and management of distributed systems, “cloud computing” (processing and manipulation of data with the help of distributed systems), “big data” (large and complex collections of data of any kind) , “data mining” (the extraction of a knowledge or knowledge from large amounts of data through methods, automatic or semi-automatic). This includes the study, design, development and management (for company or third parties) of databases and information archives for entering, searching, updating, monitoring and deleting data; the management of “data warehouses” and tools to locate, extract, transform and load data; “information retrieval” and IT processes (typically outsourced); the electronic storage of data; the creation of indexes, reports and final processing of data;
C. hosting service (“host, allocate resources in virtual spaces”) of web applications and any other type of code and resources on the Internet and similar;
D. the production of applications and solutions (commonly known as software) and its implementation, customization and nationalization;
E. activity of study, design, development and management (also for third parties), databases and archives structured for entering, searching, updating, monitoring, analysis and deletion of data, with the aid, but not exclusively by, computer systems; outsourcing of IT services, electronic storage of data; the creation of indexes, reports and final processed data;
F. technical assistance in the installation and use of information technology products, consisting of both software and hardware, including any kind of machinery and / or equipment for office in general and for office automation (automating business processes) in particular;
G. acquisition, sale and commercial exploitation in any form of software owned or acquired under license; economic exploitation under any form of technology, text, designs, trademarks, patents, licenses, products, graphics, IT and property, also in concession or on behalf of third parties, relating to information;
H. the provision of services to individuals, businesses and institutions related to the means of transmission, storage and sharing of data according to the current and future technologies, including – but not limited to – internet, interactive television, mobile and fixed telephony, satellite broadcasts , enabling electronic devices to network services;
I. organization, estate, coordination of seminars, symposia, meetings, plans and group classes and individual staff training in information technology (excluding brokerage in the placement).
The Company may undertake and provide representation internationally for its services and products. The Company will fulfill all the industrial operations, commercial and financial, securities and real estate that are useful or necessary for the achievement of its social purposes. It will also set up companies and hire and dismiss interests and participations in other companies or entities, directly or indirectly, as well as provide services to them, provided that it is exercised in instrumental function to the achievement of its corporate purpose. It will also provide guarantees and guarantees in gender, also real, in the interest of third parties, provided that it is exercised in instrumental function to the achievement of its corporate purpose. It is absolutely excluded the exercise to the public of any activity of a financial reserved for law to particular categories of persons.

Team members

For the information concerning to this section please see here

Patents and trademarks

Patents:

– Non Provisional Application No. 14/691,301 (Cloud Storage)
– Non Provisional Application No. 14/691,316 (Cloud Storage)
– Non Provisional Application No. 14/691,324 (Cloud Storage)
– Non Provisional Application No. 14/691,335 (Cloud Storage)
– Patented on 20th December 2016 – US Pat. No. 9524278 (MorphCast)
– Provisional Application No. 62/331,366 (Object Recognition on mobile)
– Provisional Application No. 62/358,399 (User Privacy Fatima)

Trademarks:
– Reg. No.4678196 (CYNNY)
– Reg. No. 4678680 (LIVETAG)
– App. No. 86889789 (MORPHCAST)

1. Trust Aile (Stefano Bargagni)

2. Takys Srl (Stefano Bargagni)

3.International Investments srl (Sebastiano Ciolli)

4. Bettini Saverio

5. Trust Morfeo (Paolo Bargagni)

6. Bolla Ugo

7. Margani Franco

8. Focardi Alessio

9. Bettini Cosimo

10. Rossi Leonardo

11. Taddei Nicolò

12. Pieri Saverio

13. Baldi Stefano

14. Dionisio Michele

15. Picotti Jules

16. Gulinelli Ginevra

17. Iwersen Renato

18. Joue Aaron

19. Varvara Christian

20. Trust Bigswords (V.Spadoni)

21. Rotondo Stefano

22. Pini Niccolò

23. Marchi Andrea Gino

24. Marchi Massimo

25. Marchi Giulio

26. Marchi Benedetta

27. Marchi Domitilla

28. Ritar Spa (Franco Paolillo)

29. Venerosi Pesciolini Paolo

30. Selvatici Ivano

31. Marazziti Donatella

32. Viti Sandro

33. Bacci Massimo

34. Borgioli Gianni

35. Rulent Marco

36. Dutulescu Florin

37. Burcuta Loredana Stefania

38. Securpoint Srl (Comellini)

39. Trust Bisarno (S. Pratesi)

40. Barberini Laura

41. Siccardi Anna Maria

42. Paganelli Mario Primo Saverio

43. Ricotti Giovanni Franco

44. Marchini Costruzioni Srl

45. Marchini Valerio

46. Cassetti Giuseppe

47. Jatta Giulio

48. Meschia Giovanni

49. Nencini Chiara

50. Nencini Lorenzo

51. Sciortino Franca

52. Manganelli Andrea

53. Segre Laurent

54. Carnasciali Katiuscia

55. Benedetti Giulio

56. Ricciardi Paola

57. Corno Alessandro

58. Bargagni Angiolo

59. Paolillo Alessio

60. Baccani Alessandro

61. Borella Gianluca

62. Molè Paola

63. Andrei Maria Teresa

64. Papini Gianluca

65. Ghirardini Lucia

66. Balestra Augusto

67. Longobardi Paolo

68. DL Consulting Sas (P. Larcheri)

69. Mediacross Srl

70. Zanasi Fausto

71. Dalmasso Matilde

72. Longobardi Ugo

73. Bausi Lorenzo

74. Lenoci Silvio

75. Moroni Luca

76. Paganelli Antonio

77. Pintus Anne

78. Pieri Federico

79. Cazacu Alexandra

80. Zanelli Flavio

81. Mariani Iacopo

82. Mariani Susan

83. Mariani Giada

84. Mariani Niccolò

85. Bellandi Benedetta

86. Federici Luca

87. Mariani Niccolò 2

88. Sottani Laura

89. Corradini Gianluca

90. Betti Lorenzo

91. Grifoni Marco

92. Gentile Maurizio Cosimo Vito

93. Fabbri Fabio

94. Saragoni Marta

95. Palumbo Anita

96. Ghilardi Raffaello

97. Novembre Elio Massimo

98. Ariani Tommaso

99. Benoliel Filippo

100. Berni Simone

101. Ciabatti Tiberio

102. Frandi Beatrice

103. Pompili Marco

104. Veglio Davide

105. Zaffaroni Matteo

106. Meda Angelo

107. Zaffaroni Giorgio

108. Bianco Marco Adolfo Francesco Maria

109. Tornari Barbara

110. Bertocchini Chiara

111. Andriolo Simone

112.Munarin Jessica

113. Sanvito Lucia Angela

114. Morelli Alessandra

115. Morelli Paola Nella

116. Fabrizio Ghidini

117. Angelo Meschi

118. Mario Puccetti

119. Naldoni Giancarlo

120. Research and Development Int. Srl

121. Palka Gianluigi

122. Di Canossa Alvise

123. Corradini Andrea

124. Giannini Lorenzo

125. Giannini Emilio

126. Matteoli Francesco

127. Pioli Gerry

128. Bernardini Simone

129. Bernardini Gianmarco

130. Pratali Luca

131. Casarosa Cristiano

132. Buti Simone

133. Next Spa

134. Minardi Marco

135. Studio Ghiretti Srl

136. Immobiliare la Leonessa Srl

137. Graziani Sergio

138. Russo Pier Paolo

139. Piatti Marco

140. Piras Federico

141. Pizzitelli Alessandro

142. Pellerey Simone

143. Andreetti Davide

144. Martini Michele

145. Carloni Marco

146. Rizzo Claudio

147. Castelli Massimo

148. Farina Matteo

149. Reali Gianna

150. Cartei Federico

151. Bendinelli Enrico

152. Poggiali Igino

153. Poggiali Maurizio

154. Gabrielli Paola

155. Poggiali Lorenzo

156. Martinelli Flavio

157. Baroni Bruno

158. Martire Domenico

159. Melandri Giacomo

160. Poggiali Luca

161. Dognini Giovanni

162. Germano Eduarda

163. Bellini Oronzo

164. Montaguti Sabrina

165. Falco Pierangela

166. Loschi Ilaria

167. Padovani Davide

168. Cottone Sebastiano

169. Dal Sasso Luca

170. Bonfiglio Matteo

171. Pratesi Andrea

172. Santulli Sanzo Ginevra

173. Martinelli Stefano

174. Maglieri Roberto

175. Tommasini Leonardo

176. Bellandi Simone

177. Picker Michele

178. Mancini Stefano

179. Neil Magro Simone

180. Milani Marco

181. Mazzetti Luca

182. Cappellini Gabriele

183. Marco Inglese

184. Giovannelli Sandro Luca Maria

185. Bartolucci Andrea

186. Scaparro Fabrizio Mario

187. Sinopoli Liviano

188. Colombari Matteo

189. Delucchi Matteo

190. Casarosa Alessandra

191. Caprili Sergio

192. Tofanelli Rossanna

193. Garotta Marcello Federico Costantino

194. Badan Michele

195. Basagni Fabio

196. Gubbels Caroline Jacoba Petronella Gerarda

197. Calabrese Claudio

198. Cecchini Ansano

199. Guariento Andrea

200. Gasparri Marco

201. Mirabella Marco

202. Bernardini Riccardo

203. Boschi Anna

204. Marras Roberto

205. Spattini Stefano

206. Malgara Marco Bartolomeo

207. Gardini Mario

208. Ramalli Marco

209. Mazzavillani Danilo

210. Serra Sergio

211. Rabatti Marco

212. Mellini Franca

213. Isopo Davide

214. Sodi Jacopo

215. Palmeri Salvatore

216. DSH Costruzioni Srl

217. Biancalani Fabio

218. Sbaragli Elisabetta

219. Panerai Alessandra

220. Dessanti Daniele

221. Concilio Giampaolo

222. Suero Adriana

223. Bellandi Monica

224. Parenti Gianluca Giuliano

225. Mecocci Stefano

226. Rapi Antonella

227. Fiorentini Alessandra

228. Talini Paolo

229. Tagliaferri Jacopo Maria

230. Maritano Carlo

231. Serviddio Francesco

232. Palanca Michele

233. Sassone Raffaele

234. Compagnoni Roberto

235. Guglielmi Alessandro

236. Sernesi Gabriele

237. Giampietro Francesco

238. Fioretti Maurizio

239. Zattarin Ferruccio

240. Moretti Massimiliano

241. Serafini Massimo

242. Negri Roberto

243. Vario Alessandro

244. Setti Cesare

245. Nardone Luca

246. Re Manrico

247. Silli Igor

248. Cantoni Riccardo

249. Gaggino Giacomo

250. Rapisardi Alessio

251. Piras Nino

252. Poli Paolo

253. Greco Tony

254. Storci Gianluca

255. Merli Ivo Giovanni Vittorio

256. Faccio Luigi

257. Cafarello Andrea

258. Baruzzi Sebastiano

259. Frigerio Dario Edoardo

260. Fornaro Luca

261. Grespan Mirco

262. Pirini Mauro

263. Campanile Francesco

264. Canu Giacomina

265. Pedrazzi Alessandro

266. Canu Giovanni Giuseppe

267. Varani Massimiliano

268. Passerini Rinaldo

269. Passerini Elena

270. Fiacchi Roberto

271. Tripodi Rocco

272. Passerini Daniela

273. Barbo Antonella

274. Cerruti Luca

275. DI Marino Lorenzo

276. Galli Roberto Silvio

277. Intermonte Holding

278. Planven Investments SA (Carlo De Benedetti)

279. Valentina Forti

280. Fecola Maria Luisa

281. Bizzarri Marco

282. Matteoli Maurizio

283. Matteoli Andrea

284. Marchini Piercarlo

285. Bracaloni Lorenzo

286. Di Lillo Luca

287. Buti Gianni

288. Studi Mattonai Srl

289. Mattei Marco

290. Jare Sas

291. Pierazzoli Luca

292. Suisola Marco

293. Di Leo Giovanni

294. Caciolli Marco

295. Caciolli Alessandro

296. Farad S.r.l. (Cristiano Pecchioli)

297. Angioli Pierluigi

298. Ciulli Carla

299. Giotti Enrico

300. Giotti Giovanni

301. Chianni Jacopo

302. Talanti Maurizio

303. Filos Srl (Bosi)

304. Ellea Life and Tec. Srl (Coppari)

305. Venturelli Patrizia

306. Cocchi Enrico

307. Rotondo Sergio

308. Faggi Edoardo

309. Pinti Claudio

310. Pinti Umberto

311. Sardellaro Vera

312. Pecchioli Cristiano

313. Bacci Paolo

314. Caprili Giulia

315. Micolonghi Orlando

316. Vannucci Greta

317. Equilybra S.r.l. (Gatti Matteo & Prati Paolo)

318. First Equity Srl

319. Sommazzi Stefano

320. Bianchi Gabriele

321. Arcuri Mariateresa

322. Pittoni Filippo

323. Cappellini Marco

324. Borsieri Gloria

325. Aiuti Matteo

326. Giusti Gianna

327. Grazioso Lorenzo

328. Del Vecchio Alessandro

329. Fioravanti Sara

330. Roberto Carrara

331. Vanon Francesca

332. Pittoni Franco

333. Neri Alessandro

334. Nazioni 2003 srl (Talanti Raffaello)

335.Leggiero Salvatore

336.Moroni Andrea

337.Goggioli Folco

338.Trust Melograno (Leopoldo Minicucci)

339.Sweat Equity Srl (Marco Ulivagnoli e Marco Scarpelli)

340.Caroti Giancarlo

341.Ideofarm Srl (Powersoft Spa – Luca Lastrucci)

342.Anghiari Vittorio

343.Costantino Fabio

344.Cesati Maria Teresa

345.Neri Enrico

346.Tacconis Marco

347.Cecconi Daniele

348.Ferrario Anna Maria

349.Navig S.A.S. (Giorgio Zaffaroni)

350.Corvo Santini Jacopo

351.Picardi Massimiliano

352.Magic Wall Srl (Stucchi Cristiano)

353.Ceroni Francesca

354.Sant’Ambrogio Matteo Ugo Arrigo Maria

355.Marcucci David

356.Guarducci Maurizio

357.Maurizi Stefania

358.Bernardino Vanni

359.Sabattini Davide

360.Zanghi Alessio

361.Arceo Nilda Margarita

362.Panerai Riccardo

363.Santori Francesco

364.BPF Consulting Srl (Battistini Pierfrancesco)

365.Cerrai Michela

366.Prosperi Stefano

367.H&F SRL (Dai Qiang, Li Daji, Huang Guan)

368.Davitti Stefano

369.Ergon S.R.L. (Davitti Stefano)

370.Gineprini Roberto

371.Zingoni Stefano

372.Danti Andrea

373.Tommasi Lamberto

374.Vezzani Andrea

375.Fabbri Paolo

376.Vignozzi Valentina

377.Mancini Caterina

378.Penco Patrizia

379.Di Paola Filomeno

380.Di Liberto Gregorio

381.Canalicchio Massimo

382.Rosi Martina

383.Mantoan Ludovico

384.Oliveto Trust (Carlotta Tisot)

385.Canalicchio Giovanni

386.Mori Ilaria

387.Trevisan Alessia

388.Frenademez Andreas

389.Varallo Andrea

390.Locher Günther

391.Terzer Michael

392.Kerschbaumer Marco

393.Pittelli Giandomenico

394.Walzl Michael

395.D’Anolfi Angelo

396.Boecher Rudi

397.Foppa Patrick

398.Nardini Marco

399.Nardini Rossana

400.Orienta Partners S.R.L.

401.Desii Leonardo

402.Ferraro Gianluca

403.Traversi Marcello

404.Marino Andrei

405.Alboran S.R.L.

406.Gallus Mirco

407.Lepri Paolo

408.Righi Riccardo

409.Bardelli Riccardo

410.Marras Alberto

411.Lucherini Laura

412.Tasca Marco

413.Cirri Niccolò

414.Caiano Andrea

415.Blasi Paolo

416.Sereni Mauro

417.Mecoil Diagnosi Meccaniche Srl (Adriani Giuseppe)

418.Lombardi Gherardo

419.Blue Power Engineering S.r.l.

420.Mallardi Matteo

421.Cappelli Cosimo

422.Mastellone Pietro

423.Corniola S.r.l. (Mario Bartolini)

424.Chiari Marco

425.Cevenini Alessandro

426.Palazzolo Alessandro

427.Marchetti Massimo

428.Gucci Marco

429. D’Esopo Rosanna

430. Guzzetti Luca

431. Contu Mauro

432. D’ambrosio Francesco

433. Orsello Andrea

434. Boffa Andrea

435. Curreli Agostino

436. Passaquindici Dott Ing Alberto

437. Occhipinti Alessandro Angelo

438. Babbini Lorenzo

439. Orru Andrea

440. Cavallo Andrea

441. Cremonesi Andrea

442. Zanelli Andrea

443. Gotti Andrea

444. SRL AMD

445. Colonello Antonio

446. Militello Antonio

447. Palmarini Antonio

448. Pirro Benedetto

449. Bernardelli Nicola

450. Brusoni Silvano

451. Caciolo Alberto

452. Giovannelli Federica

453. Bondioli Carlo

454. Rossetti Carlo

455. Lombardi Carlo

456. Palmieri Carlo

457. Catalano Manuela Sabrina

458. Fortini Marco

459. Taroni Francesco

460. Ciardi Daniele

461. Martin Claudia

462. Colorni Francesco

463. Fanfani Corrado

464. Cremonesi Paolo

465. Crestani Fabio

466. Crisafulli Gabriele

467. Zoppi Cristian

468. Danese Alessandro

469. Cammarone Daniele

470. Rainoldi Dario Giovanni

471. Zonca Davide

472. Casiraghi Davide

473. De Caro Giuseppe

474. Moroli Diego

475. Serni Umberto

476. Giannini Domenico

477. Di Tullio Giancarlo

478. Bianco Diego

479. Crescini Emanuele

480. Soffiotto Emanuele

481. Scarsi Fabiana

482. Valentino Emilio

483. Braido Eric

484. Cargnelutti Fabio

485. Corbellini Fabio

486. Schiavone Fabio

487. Ursini Fabio

488. Mari Fabrizio

489. Gasparetto Fausto

490. Brunetti Francesco

491. Metrangolo Francesco

492. Giacobelli Filippo

493. De Girolamo Flavio

494. Baldoni Francesco

495. Fune Francesco

496. Monaldi Francesco

497. Sciarra Federico

498. Celauro Giuseppe

499. Righetti Giorgio

500. Convertino Gabriella

501. Bassetti Raffaele

502. Sandri Gianfranco

503. Serini Giacomo

504. Murri Giampaolo

505. Crisafulli Gianluca

506. Volpi Giorgio Giulio Cesare

507. Caserio Giorgio

508. Di Meglio Giovanni

509. Peroni Giuliano

510. Scianti Giuseppe

511. Scrascia Giuseppe

512. Poma Gianluca

513. Vairo Pietro

514. Audisio Andrea

515. Mancini Andrea

516. Zeni Francesco

517. Zappanico Leonardo

518. Ricciuto Leonardo

519. Vavassori Lorenzo

520. Boso Renato Luca

521. Perina Luca

522. Nardini Luciano

523. Paternostro Luigi Giorgio Alessandro

524. Petroni Luigi

525. Colombo Matteo

526. Rombaldoni Michele

527. Mancino Pasquale

528. Harb Marco Omar

529. Di martino Marco

530. Tosini Marco

531. Stenni Marco

532. Bellati Guglielmo

533. Cloralio Massimo

534. Paganin Matteo

535. Lucchi Matteo

536. Cocola Mauro

537. Fabbri Mauro

538. Panisi Mauro

539. Patuelli Andrea

540. Dondi Michele

541. Liziero Michele

542. Rubin Michele

543. Signoretto Michele

544. Pirovano Michele

545. Nespolo Matteo

546. Pavoni Monica

547. Montanelli Luigi

548. Morra Giuseppe

549. Morozzi Niccolò

550. Castaman Nicola

551. Caci Nuccio

552. Ferrario Paolo

553. Zinelli Patrick

554. Zago Riccardo

555. Corti Pietro

556. Malafarina Celestina Ornella

557. Anatriello Stefano

558. Chiavieri Renato

559. Magnani Riccardo

560. Rigamonti Carlo

561. Rigamonti Massimo

562. Ida Rocco Antonino

563. Mella Roberto

564. Rossi Giovanni

565. Bazzigalupi Stefano

566. Massarotto Stefano

567. Stagni Sandro

568. Bonola Sara

569. Schiavo Massimo

570. Pongetti Danilo

571. D’Alonzo Simone

572. Ragazzi Simone

573. Guzzetti Simone

574. Skerlavaj Andrea

575. Rossini Roberto

576. Castellana Stefania

577. Orru Stefano

578. Rocchi Stefano

579. Sada Stefano

580. Ferrari Stefano

581. Scarpulla Salvatore

582. Szentkereszty de Zagon Andras

583. Tagliabue Davide

584. Tallone Fabio

585. Cattoni Tiziano

586. Trevenzoli Roberto

587. Minoia Diego

588. Zanco Tiziana

589. Fasola Ugo

590. Vaccaro Alessandro

591. Vigna Valerio

592. Sparacello Vitale Vito

593. Pizzoni Victor

594. De Ascaniis Williams

595. Diotalevi Yasha Maria Giuseppe

596. Pompei Gilberto

597. Zoboli Ermanno

598. Bonvicini Matteo Paolo

599. Chiodo Ivan

600. Liberatore Giovanni